If a picture’s worth a 1,000 words …

What’s the going rate for a book cover?

8 Comments

Filed under Books, Reading & Writing, Writing

8 responses to “If a picture’s worth a 1,000 words …

  1. Amy

    ::squee::

    Oh, that is sooooo cool. Are you bouncing off the walls with happiness?

  2. Woohoo! You girls GO! This is so great, love the cover.

  3. OMG… look it’s YOUR NAME!!! And Darcy’s, too…. and … SQUEE!!

  4. Wow… that is SO great!!! I’m tending to be behind on blog reading right now, so please just announce as you did this morning – this is so, so, so exciting!!!

  5. Wow! That is soooooo cool! Great cover — I just love it!

  6. SQUEE!!!! It’s STUNNING!!!!!

  7. Oh yay, woo hoo! I love it!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s